Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Sports Centre
Event: Open Veteran Men's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 23 February 2013 - 10:30

Place Name Club Ratin Earne
1 Rees (MALVERN), John Malvern U E00
2 Gregory, Paul Sarnia Sword Club U  
3T Stanbury, John Glastonbury U  
3T White, Simon Wimbledon U  
5 Pilkington, Jim Wellington U  
6 Stuart, Nick West Wight U  
7 Hydes, David Surrey Swords U  
8 Rees (SEACOURT), John Seacourt U  
9 Richardson, Mark Wimbledon U  
10 Tatner, Steve Wessex Blades U  
11 Molino, Maurizio Clb des Artistes U  
12 Rabot, Quincy Unattached (or unknown) U  
13 Moody, Laurence Wessex Blades U  
14 Woolner, Mark Newton Abbot U  
15 Coe, Don Royal Tunbridge Wells fc U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stanbury, John (GLASTONBUR) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 18 13 +5 1
Stuart, Nick (W WIGHT) 2 D2   V4 V5 V5   3 16 11 +5 2
Hydes, David (SURREY S) 3 D2 D3   V5 V5   2 15 13 +2 3
Molino, Maurizio (ARTISTES) 4 V5 D3 D4   V5   2 17 17 0 4
Woolner, Mark (NEWTON A) 5 D4 D0 D0 D4     0 8 20 -12 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rees (MALVERN), John (MALVERN) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 12 +8 1
Rabot, Quincy (UNAT) 2 D2   D3 D4 D4   0 13 20 -7 5
Gregory, Paul (SARNIA) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3   2 17 17 0 3
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 4 D3 V5 D4   V5   2 17 16 +1 2
Tatner, Steve (WESSEX BLA) 5 D3 V5 V5 D2     2 15 17 -2 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Coe, Don (RTWFC) 1   D3 D2 D1 D2   0 8 19 -11 5
Rees (SEACOURT), John (SEACOURT) 2 V5   V5 D3 D3   2 16 16 0 3
Moody, Laurence (WESSEX BLA) 3 V5 D4   D2 D3   1 14 17 -3 4
Pilkington, Jim (WELLINGTON) 4 V5 V4 V5   V5   4 19 8 +11 1
White, Simon (WIMBLEDON) 5 V4 V5 V5 D2     3 16 13 +3 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pilkington, Jim (WELLINGTON) 1   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 19 9 +10 1
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 15 +2 3
Hydes, David (SURREY S) 3 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Moody, Laurence (WESSEX BLA) 4 D0 D3 D1   D4   0 8 20 -12 5
Rabot, Quincy (UNAT) 5 D2 D3 D3 V5     1 13 19 -6 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tatner, Steve (WESSEX BLA) 1   V5 D4 V5 D2   2 16 11 +5 2
Coe, Don (RTWFC) 2 D0   D2 D1 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Rees (MALVERN), John (MALVERN) 3 V5 V5   D2 D2   2 14 14 0 3
White, Simon (WIMBLEDON) 4 D1 V5 V3   D3   2 12 13 -1 4
Gregory, Paul (SARNIA) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 7 +13 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Molino, Maurizio (ARTISTES) 1   V5 D4 D3 D3   1 15 19 -4 4
Rees (SEACOURT), John (SEACOURT) 2 D4   V5 D4 D2   1 15 18 -3 3
Woolner, Mark (NEWTON A) 3 V5 D3   D2 D2   1 12 19 -7 5
Stuart, Nick (W WIGHT) 4 V5 V5 V5   D4   3 19 14 +5 2
Stanbury, John (GLASTONBUR) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 11 +9 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Pilkington, Jim - U        
   (1) Pilkington, Jim - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (8) White, Simon - U    
 (9) Tatner, Steve - U    8 - 9    
   (8) White, Simon - U      
 (8) White, Simon - U  8 - 10      
       (5) Rees (MALVERN), John - U  
 (5) Rees (MALVERN), John - U      5 - 6  
   (5) Rees (MALVERN), John - U      
 (12) Rabot, Quincy - U  10 - 5      
     (5) Rees (MALVERN), John - U    
 (13) Moody, Laurence - U    10 - 7    
   (4) Stuart, Nick - U      
 (4) Stuart, Nick - U  2 - 10      
         (5) Rees (MALVERN), John - U
 (3) Gregory, Paul - U        10 - 4
   (3) Gregory, Paul - U      
 (14) Woolner, Mark - U  10 - 6      
     (3) Gregory, Paul - U    
 (11) Molino, Maurizio - U    10 - 6    
   (6) Hydes, David - U      
 (6) Hydes, David - U  5 - 10      
       (3) Gregory, Paul - U  
 (7) Richardson, Mark - U      10 - 8  
   (10) Rees (SEACOURT), John - U      
 (10) Rees (SEACOURT), John - U  9 - 10      
     (2) Stanbury, John - U    
 (15) Coe, Don - U    9 - 10    
   (2) Stanbury, John - U      
 (2) Stanbury, John - U  1 - 10      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com